Saturday, January 05, 2008



OMG! i can't believe i'm finally in singapore!! i mean, you know how it takes a while before you realise that that thing is actually happening and its not just a dream? yeah well, it hasn't sunk it yet..
The plane ride here was just HORRIBLE! honestly, never ever fly with budget airlines..they suck! the seats were like 50 cms away from each other and you could hardy move! We had NOTHING to do on the plane cos there wasn't any tvs so we spent most of our time taking photos!! haha :P
but still, i'm having HEAPS of fun here!
The first thing we did after we got home and settled down was colour our hair!!! yepp thats right! i highlighted mine with like redish brown and surprisingly, it looks cool!=D
Then for dinner, my grandparents took us out for CHILLI CRAB!!! that was sooo yummy!!!
well, im off to watch some singaporean tv so il blog again soon!

xoxo
isabel =D

Labels:

Thursday, January 03, 2008



HELLO!=D
im leaving for the airport in about 45 mins and i really can't wait!!!haha
but then again, im really going to miss aus..especially RENNIE!!!=[[
OKAYY well i'l blog about it again in s'pore when i have the time!!
xoxo
isabel =D

Labels: ,

Tuesday, January 01, 2008



BBQ! *meh*..was better then i thought! but still,not fabulous!:P. haha well to celebrate new years day, we invited [my mum invited rather] a few families over for a bbq! But what i don't get is, instead of celebrating on NEWS YEARS EVE, we celebrated on new years day! o_o".... the whole point of having a celebration on the EVE is because of the whole countdown thing! thats the fun of it...don't you agree?? anyways, we still made it fun=]..the power of conversations! lol. ahaha we had a great time just gossiping about really [and i mean really] random stuff! =D
cya's laterr!

xoxo
isabel =D

Labels:



___________________________________________________________________ Tuesday Jan 01
Ever since my uncle photoshopped this picture for me, ive been obbsessed with it!

Photobucket

I think it's pretty amazing! especially if you've seen the actual photo! :P

xoxo
isabel =D

Labels:



___________________________________________________________________
Tuesday Jan 01

HEYY! okay well, i've just decided to clear out my blog and start fresh! and il try to update it as often as possible! =D

Okay, firstly,SINGAPORE! ahhh 2 more dayss till i go back!YAY! ive been waiting for this for the past year and im sooo excited! Can you believe i haven't been back and seen my friends for 2 years?!?!.... Well, the first thing im gonna do when i get back is EAT CHAR KWAY TIAO! hahaha yes yes, i know i sound really greedy but com'on, the food here compared to s'pore is..so..BAD! seriously! And then there's SHOPPING! can't wait to be able to buy cheap stuff again! hehe oh and of course, CATCHING UP WITH FRIENDS AND RELATIVES! But mostly shopping and eating! =DD *sigh* i wish i could stay longer but yeahh...have to be back before school begins! -_-"...but no worries, im gonna make the best out of the two and a half weeks i have in s'pore! =DDD

Secondly, HAPPY NEW YEAR Y'ALL! May the year to come bring you and your familes happiness and joy and may you make the best out of 2008! =]
Today, we went into the city at around 10 and we stayed the midnight to see the fireworks! It was seriously sooo cool and i think we all enjoyed ourselves! :] It was really crowded and we could hardly move but i reckon it was a really good experience for all of us who went! i surely wouldn't mind going again next year!

xoxo
isabel =D

Labels: ,


right>
yourname//*

Name: Isabel Monique Tan
Age: 12.
Birthday: 26 February 1995.
School: Sacre Coeur
Email: isabeltan1995@hotmail.com
ADD ME! =D

HEYY!!i cant believe its already 2008!!well,it has been a great year here in australia and i hope that everyone here and in singapore have a great year to come!May your year be filled with joy and happiness and may you make the best out of 2008!
xoxo isabel .

Justin's blog
Alphonsus's blog
Sarah's blog
Rebecca's blog
Che's blog
Get awesome blog templates like this one from BlogSkins.com Myspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter Graphics